December 24, 2008

.i wish i wasnt serious.

*REAL CONVERSATION*

this convo took place on sunday between "my friend" and a fish monger -

FM: good afternoon.

MF: good afternoon. i was wondering if you can suggest me a good fish for steaming.

FM: that one is good. *points at a fish swimming in an aquarium*

MF: is it fresh?

FM: ... uh... of course.


***

lol if you didnt pick up what was wrong with the above conversation, you're just as silly as me!! *cough* i meant my friend! haHa... oh well!

happy christmas y'all!

3 comments:

MsMusicJunkie said...

haha,daddy told me about this. and btw,now its confirmed. you just as blonde because me and sheena arent there with you! lol.

Anonymous said...

How fresh u wan it to be? lol

Anonymous said...

oh that was me...

-ENd-